Glyceryl Stearate

Glyceryl Stearate

Glyceryl Stearate is an emulsifier*, which is produced from various vegetable oils and is used for stabilising O/W emulsions (oil-in-water-emulsions). Due to its antistatic properties it is often used in hair care products.
Ingredient Overview

Products containing this ingredient

Balanced skin moisture for women in their 20s – for dry to very dry skin
$27.95
Buy Now
Moisturising conditioner with extract of organic oats for dry, damaged hair
$19.95
Buy Now