Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA is used as a conditioner and is used to improve the consistency of hair care products. It is absorbed easily by the hair and helps retain its moisture. Thus, the elasticity of the hair is improved.
Ingredient Overview

Products containing this ingredient

Natural clean shine for all the family’s normal hair
$19.95
Buy Now
Mild cleaning power for smooth, natural hair
$19.95
Buy Now
With natural wheatgerm oil to help re-balance hair and scalp
$19.95
Out of stock