Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

Fatty Acid Ester

This fatty acid ester is an emulsifier*, which is used for the stabilizationof W/O- emulsions (water-in-oil emulsions). It is a very skin-friedly emulsifierthat contributes to a pleasant skin-feel. Polyglyceryl- 3 polyricinoleate is made from vegetable oils such as castor oil.

Ingredient Overview

Products containing this ingredient

Skin Food, 10ml

For very dry and rough skin on the face and body
10ml
$4.95

Skin Food, 30ml

Travel size rich, intensive skin care for Face and Body
30ml
$14.95

Skin Food, 75ml

Rich, intensive skin care for Face and Body
75ml
$24.95