Sunflower Seed Oil Unsaponifiables
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables
The unsaponifiable part of Sunflower Seed Oil is characterised by a high phytosterol content. It is absorbed well by the natural lipid film of the skin, it strengthens its barrier properties and thereby contributes to the protection of the skin against water loss. It is therefore suitable for skin care products for dry skin.